New CIHs

BGC announces the names of the new certificate holders who have passed the Comprehensive Practice examination for each exam period. (The following lists do not contain those passing the exam for purposes of Certification Maintenance.)

 

2022 Spring Examination Certified Industrial Hygienists (142)  
Haji A Al Kaabi
Ibrahim A AlJabr
Laura A Allen
Dylan Anderson
Ifeyinwa Akuezue Anya
Justin Jose Arumbathu
Marcus Balanky
Satya Surya Nararayana Chand Bandaru
Tara L Beard
Shayna R Behnke
Michael A Belke, II
Abigail Bird
Shawn R Bova
Kassey Braun
Andrew Cassidy
Calvin Cathcart
Peng-Fei Chang
Michael W Charmo
Jeremiah Chinnadurai
Wai Man Winnie Cho
Bryan E Christensen
Jayson Clinger
Jonathan S Coale
Matthew A Comi
Michael W Crum
Deepa D Ramachandra
Mersades Daffer
Migdaliz De Jesus Casado
Korami Dembele
Mary Desper
Derek F Dillabough
Souleymane Doumbia
Yuhong Du
Danielle M Edwards
Maria F Escoriza
Xianchao Fan
Paul F Farris
Rebecca Ferrell
Alaina L Finzer
Elizabeth A Fraser
Jennie M Gaines
Craig A Gilder
Mark L Goodner
Latasha B Goodridge
Kevin Graf
Kelsey D Griffith
Theodore N Grigorieff
Abel Hackman
Enga Hair
Isa Haj
Kelli M Harstad
Jordan Hawk
Megan M Heins
Daniel Kevin Held
Gregory Heldt
Shawn Helm
Ehsan Hemmativaghef
Charles J Hineman
Mark W Hussey
Julie E Jones
Robert A Jurgiel
Shahrukh A Kanga
Rajagopal Kannan
Colleen A Kearns
Sean Koehn
Eunjin L Kotkovetz
David Krajicek
Erika M Ladd
Pui Yee Lam
Jerimiah Lamb
Jesus R Lara
Alexander M Lasky
Brendan C Law
Paul Linnartz
Yixing Liu
Yanyan Liu
Hongliang Liu
Xin Lou
Adam R Lucas
Christopher L Lugo
Lucia Luu
Richard A Lynch
Christopher D Martis
Arthur Gennadyevich Matyushkov
Patrick Martin McCarty
Donald McInnes
Charles B McNeal
Delphine N Meeh
John Mehaffy
Cody J Mertens
Lauren R Miedema
Andrew T Migel
Miranda Miller
Basheer Ahamed Mohamed Taj
Adrian A Moscoso
Mason K Murdock
Rachel M Murphy
Patrick K Naffah
Neil Naik
Naeole R Nathaniel
Yam Hui Ng
Elizabeth M Noth
Ellen M O’Hare
Cynthia Obianuju Ozobu
Vinh Quang Pham
Jenny Leigh Prince
Kathleen Puff
Gopalakrishnan Ramachandran
Joel Amilcar Ramirez Madera
Santos Rodriguez
Jacob E Rosales
Michael Rose
Melvin A Ruddick
Michael E Sailsman
Amanda C Sandidge Engstrom
Dhareta Sasanawati
Joshua J Schroedter
Stacey R Sears
Steven R Sevy
Rishi D D Shaffie
Brandon R Sharkey
Jennifer Lea Sheffer
Krunal Mukeshbhai Sheth
Yuen Ting Shum
Kyle A Silvers
Jacob G Steelhammer
Erin A Stolz
Billy Wayne Stowe
Peijun Sun
Xiaoyi Tang
Anthony T Van
Jenny K Van
Steven Am Verpaele, Sr.
Larry Vienneau
Donna JH Vosburgh
Alexander C Watts
Min Wei
Michael Perry Wilson
John F Wright
Weirong Wu
Lin Xie
Candice LW Zammataro
 
2021 Fall Examination Certified Industrial Hygienists (140) 2021 Spring Examination Certified Industrial Hygienists (141)
Joselynn Marie
Adams Jonathan
Allred Joseph
Gabriel Alvarado
Jon Archambeau
Lloyd J. Asher
Ashley Augspurger
Jeffrey R. Baden
Millie Baghela
Nicholas R. Bales
Johnny R. Barker
Rondell Jay D. Baulos
Nicole C. Boeder
David Boeman
Michael Boileau
Rayna D. Brown
Andrew A. Brown
Robert J. Bushek
Gregory P. Calvert
Anthony Calvillo
Steven M. Carlson
Elissa G. Caswell
Gary L. Chadwick
Hsiao-Tien Chang
Juxin Chen Liang
Chen Alden Countryman
Adam Cox
Ericka Victoria Crosley
David L. Curry
Jianlan Dai
Erin Davis
Emily S. Dawson
Elizabeth R. DeKruif
Richard J. Dotson
Seth M. Ebersviller
Nathaniel A. Edwards
Nicholas J. Evans
William M. Ewing, III
Adam J. Falberg
Stephanie Dawn Foster
Mikhail Fradkin
Benjamin L. Frizzell
Martin Gakuria
Kevin Gettz
Garrett J. Gilbert
Robert J. Gilreath
Melanie J. Gorman Ng
Michael Grant
Nicholas P. Grisso
Andrea Lynne Guytingco
Samantha Dawn Hall
Zachary Halter
Brad M. Harabedian
Zude He
Erik S. Heithaus
Tashnia Hossain
Pik Shuen Karen Hung
Jordan Hyde
Amber L. Illies
Daniel Richard Isbell
Brandon M. Jensen
Qin Jiang
Katharine E. Karch
Kasey R. Kaszycki
Rasha Khalil
Suzanne Kilpatrick
Sungho Kim
Steven C. Kingma
Amanda J. Kramer
Kirk A. Lake
William Le Page
Hong Hang Leung
Zhaoben Li
Yifan Li
Sara M. Lien
Amy S. Liu
Bo Liu
Christopher M. Low
Hui Juan Lu
Yunfeng Lu
Esther E. Luckhardt
Madeline W. Lydon
Michael A. Manning
Adam J. McCrary
Karen E. Michael
Benjamin Kyle Moore
Stephanie Murphy
Aristidus Raja Nadan Nadar Mariadhasan
Michael R. Nelson
Elizabeth A. Nunez
Stephanie Ohms
Adrian Olivares
Michael G. Oswald
Felicia L. Paluzi
Karan P. Patel
Cameron J. Pehrson
Angela Lynn Perez
Jason Porras Poma
Glenn J. Portillo
Greg Rhoads
Benjamin J. Roberts
Amy Q. Ryan
John A. Salguero
Miyoko Sasakura
Robin Schubauer
Weibin Shen
Karthik Sivaraman
Salvatore John Sommeso, III
Ye Su
Yinlong Sun
Meghan Swanson
Curtis R. Taylor
Erik W. Thomsen
Jacob Timothy
Taryn N. Toic
Abigail V. Tompkins
Mariena Syamsu Umar
Eric G. Valesio
Jason Waite
Zhi Wan
Xukun Wang
Ruairi P. Ward
Christopher A. Warnick
Allison M. Welch
John D. Wells
Jason Wiedenmann
Teser Wong
Hao Jiang Wu
Heather J. Wylie
John Wyluda
Heming Xiang
Wai Kin Yau
Wing Ping Yip
Kelly Young
Ka Ho Yu
Xia Zhang
Kai Zheng
Wan Wei Zhou
Yan Zhu
Zhibo Zhu
Kathleen A N Aithinne
Lawrence Carl Anderson
Lauren Arcement
Kory Bakenhaster
Adeola A. Banjoko
Stephen Richard Barber
Shannon P. Barnes
Clarice Blackman
Nicola L. J. Blagrove-Hall
David M. Bland
Elizabeth Brooks
Jason R. Brown
Jillian Brown
Bree Cantiello
Alexandra P. Cappelli
Nicholas S. Casale
Wei Chen
Kasey Ward Clark
Anthony J. Colson
Amanda L. Craig
Catherine A. Crott
Robert J. Daly
Allison K. Davis
Jennifer Dawson
Christine Deputat-Rondeau
Priya Desai
Suman Dhal
Ryan Dow
Tasiano Buquis Enrico
Victoria M. Euper
Travis M. Fellers
John Forrester
Julie Anne Fowler
Gregory D. Gentry
Charles A. Glode
Boon Kiat George Goh
Whitney Jean Gomez
Jean Grassman
Andrew James Griepentrog
Ashley M. Griesenbrock
Adam Hanson
Delano Jimick Hart
Ying He
Jeremy A. Heller
Jennifer L. Henderson
John B. Henry
Laura J. Herron
Kadeem Hill
Gary W. Hinds
Jonathan Honey
Swee Ling Hoo
John H. Hubbard Jr
Laura Hurst
Pavan Ram Ilipilla
Kelechi Isiugo
Ali Ismail
Daniel A. Jensen
Festus P. Jide
Ted Michael Jirik
Zachary T. Jones
Robert A. Jordan
Sheila Kalenge
Yui Ming Kan
Charles Everett Keene
Benjamin T. Kelly
Timothy J. Kenny
Mark Robbie Kline
Matthew S. Klunk
John Kotval
Bryan Landis
Jordan J. LeFever
Ho Hon Arthur Leung
Joshua Lew
Lu Li
Wei Lin
Jinfu Liu
Lex Lo
Denis Logie
Siyao Lu
Jennene Lyda
Jiajia Lyu
Gumindenga F Mabvuta
Justin A. Marshall
Pedro Ivan Martinez Rodriguez
Jeffrey L. McClellan
Andrew J. McUmber
Catherin C. Meilak
Josephine Michelle Mendoza
John Mhazo
Giovanni D Midili
Ashley Mitchell
Jonathan D Moroz
Margretta Murphy
Corey H. Myers
Danielle R. Neeley
Chiu Oan Ngooi
Omid Nobakht
Oteri Oghoghomeh
Anthony Oliveri
Myles O’Mara
Addam Pack
Gordon Pajuluoma
Kimberly Parr
Erica A. Paxton
Nicholas C. Pressly
Ryan V. Probst
Laura P. Rascon Padilla
Zuleykha Rasulova
Nicholas D. Richards
Valorie M. Richards
William D. Roff
Cesar A. Romano
Jay Jesus Sandoval
Daniel Sarkany
Maryellen A .Scott
Amanda M. Shalkhauser
Rebekah Shaw
Yarong Shi
Michael T. Siembab
David J. Smith
Kimberly Sue Southworth
Aimee L. Stark
Megan L. Steele
Nathaniel Talbot
Jiayun Tang
Angie Tang
Conor W. Tarleton
Spencer C. Thomas
Patrick S. Till
Sarah M. Van Orman
Robert Vercellino
Owen D. Wagner
Yuanpeng Wang
Kristina Welch
Keith A. Westin
Kyle R. Williams
Brett R. Winters
Haoming Xu
Gerardo Yepez
Todd C. Young
Dawn E. Zapp
Reactivated CIHs, Fall 2021 Reactivated CIHs, Spring 2021